OFF MARKET SALE -IBIZA, SPAIN Magnificent Ibizan home w/breathtaking views of Formentera

Property

Website:https://www.nestseekers.com/2098276
Address:
Ibiza
Es Cubells, Balearic Islands 07839
Spain
Ownership: Single Family
Type: House
Bedrooms: 6 BR
Bathrooms: 6
Pets: Pets Allowed
Area: 650 m² (6997 sq ft)
Lot Size: 20000 m²

Financials

Price:€16,200,000
($18,794,300)
Financing Allowed:80%
Minimum down:€3,240,000

Description

OFF MARKET | Confidential Offering

The House

Magnificent villa in Ibiza, positioned high above the cliff with breathtaking panoramic views of the Mediterranean Sea and the island of Formentera (just 9 miles away). From sunrise to sunset, the property enjoys one of the most extraordinary vistas in the Balearics.

The architectural style is predominantly Spanish, enriched with refined oriental influences and a significant presence of Mudejar (Moorish) elements. Elegant arches, artisanal details, and harmonious geometry create a timeless and sophisticated ambiance.

The villa offers six large bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bathroom, ensuring privacy and comfort for residents and guests alike. Expansive floor-to-ceiling arched windows flood the interiors with natural light, enhancing the seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living.

The home features multiple living rooms with a double-height ceiling, a refined library, a game room, and numerous relaxing seating areas throughout. The marble kitchen counter is complemented by top-of-the-line appliances, designed for both functionality and elegance.

A spectacular infinity pool appears to merge with the horizon, offering uninterrupted views toward Formentera — an exceptional setting for entertaining or peaceful retreat.

Built area: approximately 650 m2.

The Property

Set on an expansive 20,000 m2 private plot, the estate guarantees absolute privacy and tranquility. Impeccably landscaped gardens surround the villa, with mature Mediterranean vegetation enhancing the natural beauty of the setting.