STUNNING NEW DEVELOPMENT IN THE HEART OF BEDFORD- STUYVESANT

Property

Website:https://www.nestseekers.com/2223062
Address:
707 Willoughby Ave Apt: 5C
Brooklyn, NY 11206
Floor:5th
Type:Condo
Ownership: Condo
Bedrooms: 2 BR
Bathrooms: 2
Area: 886 sq ft

Financials

Price:$935,000
Common charges:$536
Financing Allowed:90%
Minimum down:$93,500

Description

A stunning condo boasting chic finishes and private outdoor space, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is a portrait of contemporary urbanity and design. Features of this [886] sq. ft. apartment include beautiful wide plank oak floors, oversized wood casement windows with aluminum-clad exteriors and an LG washer/dryer, and a terrace perfect for morning coffee or evening wine.

A welcoming entryway adorned with a large coat closet flows into an expansive open-concept living room, dining room, and kitchen saturated with natural light. The kitchen is equipped with an eat-in peninsula, custom white matte laminate cabinets, elegant white stone countertops, a bold Calcutta porcelain backsplash, and a suite of high-end Blomberg appliances.

A split-wing layout gives both bedrooms a comfortable level of privacy. The primary bedroom has a massive walk-through closet, direct access to the terrace, and a pristine en-suite bathroom with Italian porcelain walls and floors, a custom floating double vanity, sleek matte black fixtures, and a walk-in shower. The second bedroom has a large closet and easy access to the second full bathroom.

707 Willoughby is a brand new condominium located in a lively and easily accessible section of Bedford-Stuyvesant. Residents have access to a private covered and uncovered parking spaces, climate-controlled storage units, bicycle and package rooms, a state-of-the-art fitness center, and a furnished rooftop terrace with an outdoor kitchen, private cabanas, and stunning skyline views. The building is steps from dozens of restaurants, bars, cafes, and shops, and it is a short walk to Herbert Von King Park. Nearby subway lines include the M/J/Z/G. Pets are welcome.