NO MAINTENANCE: Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Penthouse w/Terrace

Property

Website:https://www.nestseekers.com/3788663
Address:
1831 Madison Ave Apt: 9F
New York, NY 10035
Cross street:119th Street
Floor:9th
Type:Low-rise
Era:Post-war
Floors:9
Ownership: Co-op
Rooms: 4
Bedrooms: 2 BR
Bathrooms: 2
Pets: Pets Allowed
Energy Certificate Rating: B
Energy Certificate Performance: 80.0

Financials

Price:$515,000
Maintenance:$2,528
Financing Allowed:80%
Minimum down:$103,000

Description

ZEROmonthly maintenance payments for TWO YEARS! The owner has offered to pay the maintenance fees for this stunning two bedroom, two bathroom apartment with private terrace penthouse for the first 24 months.

Enjoy the financial flexibility of not having to worry about monthly maintenance payments for the first year, while building equity and living in this gorgeous apartment. This residence faces west, receiving abundant natural light. Bask in the centerpiece of this home, the 69-square foot terrace, which delivers sweeping views of Marcus Garvey Park, Madison Avenue and West Harlem.

The apartment also showcases recently refinished hard wood floors throughout, two updated bathrooms, and a modern kitchen with granite countertops and dishwasher. Part of a 128-unit cooperative building, this residence features a 24-hour attended lobby, live-in superintendent, gym with commercial-grade equipment and a lovely community outdoor courtyard with barbecue grills.

Don't miss this opportunity to make this apartment your new home!

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Security Guards

Contact

!TEMPLATE!agent.thumb!VAR!!TEMPLATE!agent.summary!VAR!
505 Park Ave, New York, NY 10022

1831 Madison Ave, New York, NY 10035, USA