Stunning Designer Apartment in fabulous east side location

Property

Website:https://www.nestseekers.com/53335
Address:
220 E 67th St Apt: 7J
New York, NY 10065
Cross street:3 rd and 2nd ave
Ownership: Co-op
Area: 600 sq ft

Financials

Price:$425,000
Maintenance:$1,177
Financing Allowed:75%
Minimum down:$106,250

Description

Beautifully decorated apartment with high end materials and finishes. Kitchen has Carrera marble floors and back splash with high end cabinets and stainless steel appliances. The counter tops and Island is commercial grade white glass. This kitchen includes a pantry with an abundance of cabinet space. The hallway has 2 large closets with shelves . Living room is a comfortable space to entertain in or to relax with south facing windows. The bedroom has wonderful built in shelves and leads to a beautifully tiled bathroom. Doorman bldg, with bike room, garage attached, laundry room and roof deck. , co purchasing and guarantors allowed. Sublets available 2 out of every 5 years. One pet per apt.allowed.

Contact

!TEMPLATE!agent.thumb!VAR!!TEMPLATE!agent.summary!VAR!
415 Madison Avenue New York, NY 10017

220 East 67th Street, New York, NY 10065, USA