The Sage House

Property

Website:https://www.nestseekers.com/57155
Address:
112-02 Northern Blvd Corona, NY 11368
Queens, NY 11368
Cross street:112th Street
Ownership: Condo
Type: Apartment
Bedrooms: From 1 to 2 BR
Bathrooms: 2
Pets: Pets Allowed
Area: 689.0 to 1211.0 sq ft

Financials

Price:$350,000 - $600,000
Financing Allowed:90%
Minimum down:$35,000

Description

The Building: Living at the Sage House is an experience that includes state of the art fitness center, playroom, underground parking, exceptional finishes, zen garden, gorgeous views, roof deck and much more.

The Area: Considered to be one of the most exciting neighborhoods in the tri-state area, the Sage House is surrounded by Corona Park outdoors, Queens botanical garden, on the crossroads of 5 major highways, Kissena Park, Flushing Meadows, Willets point, Flushing library, Flushing pool marina, US Open - tennis courts, Citi Field-The Mets Stadium, Main Street Shopping, fusion of culture and resources, exotics foods and fine imports, walk to the 111th Street train on the 7 train. Approximately 20 minutes from Grand Central. Contact us today and discover the advantages of living at the Sage House! Redevelopment of the Willets Point area will soon build out an elaborate hotel and become a focal point for tourism destination from around the world. The developments are setting programs that will transform the entire waterfront and area connecting! Buy to live in or buy to invest! You will benefit!

Contact

!TEMPLATE!agent.thumb!VAR!!TEMPLATE!agent.summary!VAR!
47-44 Vernon Blvd, Long Island City, NY 11101

Northern Blvd, Corona, NY 11368, USA