SPONSOR UNIT NO BOARD APPROVAL - SPACIOUS AND BRIGHT ONE BEDROOM

Property

Website:https://www.nestseekers.com/63729
Address:
160 East 27th Street New York, New York 10016 Apt: 4B
New York, NY 10016
Floor:4th
Ownership: Co-op
Type: Mid-rise
Rooms: 3
Bedrooms: 1 BR
Bathrooms: 1
Pets: Pets Allowed
Area: 775 sq ft

Financials

Price:$462,000
Maintenance:$1,480.36
Financing Allowed:80%
Minimum down:$92,400

Description

This is a wonderful opportunity to buy a sponsor apartment. This apt. is being sold as is. Spacious and flexible layout with east and north exposures. Abundance of closet space. Flexible floor plan, with a little imagination and a contractor this can be your dream home. West of 3rd avenue , near shopping ,transportation and all services. Sublets allowed and pets allowed.

Contact

!TEMPLATE!agent.thumb!VAR!!TEMPLATE!agent.summary!VAR!
415 Madison Avenue New York, NY 10017

160 East 27th Street, New York, NY 10016, USA