Renovated sponsor One Bedroom for Sale

Property

Website:https://www.nestseekers.com/699723
Address:
160 E 27th St Apt: 8A
New York, NY 10016
Cross street:Third ave and Lexington avenue
Floor:8th
Ownership: Co-op
Type: Mid-rise
Rooms: 3
Bedrooms: 1 BR
Bathrooms: 1
Pets: Pets Allowed

Financials

Price:$755,000
Maintenance:$1,445
Financing Allowed:80%
Minimum down:$151,000

Description

Sponsor unit no board approval

Coop with flexible rules, pets allowed with board approval. Immediate and unlimited subletting allowed with a fee.

This high floor A line is spacious one bedroom. This has been gut renovated to prefection. 4 Closets, East exposure.

The bathroom is a combination of marble and porclain tile. The kitchen is stainless steel appliances and Ceasar stone counter top.

This building allows pied a terres, parents purchasing for children,, There is a video intercom , live in super, new laundry room and storage available for rent.

Excellent Location!!! near restaurants, cafes and nightlife. Minutes to Grand Ventral, Herald Square, Penn Station and Union Square. The 6 Train is is 2 blocks away on Park and 27thStreet. Near Trader Joes, Fairway, and Gristedes on 26th Street.

Sponsor tax apply

Contact

!TEMPLATE!agent.thumb!VAR!!TEMPLATE!agent.summary!VAR!
415 Madison Avenue New York, NY 10017

160 E 27th St, New York, NY 10016, USA